Scope of Delivery


2923807884

Components included in the scope of delivery

Position

Quantity

Designation

A

1

Inverter

B

1

Hexagon socket cap head screw M5 x 60 (not required)

C

1

Quick reference guide with password label on the rear side

The label contains the following information:

  • PIC (Product Identification Code) identification key for registering the system in Sunny Portal

  • RID (Registration Identifier) registration ID for registering the system in Sunny Portal

  • WLAN password WPA2-PSK (WiFi Protected Access 2 - Preshared Key) for direct connection to the inverter via WLAN

D

1

4-pole terminal block for connecting a RS485 energy meter

E

1

Terminal block for the AC connection

F

1

Terminal block for connecting the outlet for secure power supply operation

G

4

6-pole terminal block for connecting the battery communication cables and the communication cable of the automatic transfer switch

H

1

2-pole terminal block for the switch connection for secure power supply operation or for black start function.

I

5

Clamping bracket

J

5

Cylindrical screw M5 x 16

K

1

Washer M5

L

5

Spring washer M5

M

6

Cable gland and counter nut PG 21

N

2

Three-hole cable support sleeve

O

4

Four-hole cable support sleeve

P

1

Two-hole cable support sleeve

Q

6

Sealing plug for two-hole and three-hole cable support sleeve

R

6

Sealing plug for four-hole cable support sleeve

S

2

Blue jumper

T

2

Red jumper

U

1

Ferrite

V

1

Cable tie